RS/IA
A.net/IA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Northern Iowa Track and Field and Cross Country - Cedar Falls, Iowa
Panthers
1222 W 27th St, Cedar Falls, Iowa, 50614, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Scott Lynn
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (7 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - Oklahoma John Jacobs Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 19th 2010, 5:37am
Comments
Oklahoma John Jacobs Invitational
- Apr 17, 2010
Norman, OK, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Arla IF
Barton County
Eri Athletics
Grand Valley State
North Texas
Northern Iowa
Oklahoma
Oklahoma Baptist
Oklahoma State
Oral Roberts
Texas Tech
Texas-Arlington
Tulsa
Unattached
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Giurdanella, Giorgio
Northern Iowa
10.65
+1.5
2
2
Hardy, Jeremy
Barton County
10.74
+1.3
1
3
Cole, Alvin
Northern Iowa
10.76
+1.5
2
4
Hawk, Rashad
Texas Tech
10.80
+1.3
1
5
Bannerman-Thompson, Rupe
Northern Iowa
10.86
+1.5
2
6
Pettis, Andrew
Texas-Arlington
10.97
+1.3
1
7
Washington, Byron
North Texas
10.98
+1.3
1
8
Mata, Keaton
Texas-Arlington
10.98
+1.5
2
9
Johnson, Tim
Northern Iowa
11.07
+1.5
2
--
Harris, Aaron
Barton County
FS
+1.3
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Cordero
Texas-Arlington
21.19w
+2.5
1
2
Giurdanella, Giorgio
Northern Iowa
21.69w
+2.5
1
3
Henderson, Markus
Texas Tech
21.84w
+2.5
1
4
Walker, Everett
Barton County
21.87w
+2.5
1
5
Pierson, Evan
Oklahoma
21.91w
+2.5
1
6
Frazier, Markquis
Barton County
21.93
+1.1
2
7
Mungwari, Lionel
Texas-Arlington
21.95
+1.2
3
8
Dawson, Zach
Oklahoma
22.15
+1.1
2
9
Hardy, Jeremy
Barton County
22.19
+1.1
2
10
Bannerman-Thompson, Rupe
Northern Iowa
22.26
+1.1
2
11
Sams, Russell
North Texas
22.27
+1.2
3
12
Clements, Isiah
Texas-Arlington
22.28
+1.2
3
13
Pettis, Andrew
Texas-Arlington
22.29
+1.1
2
14
Greenwood, Neelon
Oklahoma
22.41
+1.2
3
15
Frazier, Julian
Tulsa
22.47
+1.1
2
16
Anderson, Justin
Barton County
22.51w
+2.5
1
17
Nix, Daniel
Oklahoma
22.54
+1.1
2
18
Albrecht, Corey
Northern Iowa
22.62
+1.2
3
19
Korosi, Attila
Tulsa
22.86
+1.2
3
20
Claye, Will
Oklahoma
22.98
+1.1
2
21
Madkins, Alex
Oklahoma
23.03
+1.2
3
22
Adriana, Marco
Texas-Arlington
23.11
+1.1
2
23
Green, Nick
Texas Tech
23.30
+1.2
3
24
Salaam, Rakieem
Oklahoma
23.78w
+2.5
1
25
Hawk, Rashad
Texas Tech
23.85w
+2.5
1
26
Johnson, Tim
Northern Iowa
23.98
+1.2
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carter, DreDame
Barton County
47.42
1
2
Sappleton, Aldwyne
Unattached
47.71
1
3
Fowler, Lamonte
Barton County
47.91
1
4
Henry, Remuro
Oklahoma
47.95
1
5
Greig, Darnell
North Texas
48.24
2
6
Lewis, Juan
Texas-Arlington
48.29
2
7
Dawson, Zach
Oklahoma
48.42
1
8
Anderson, Marcus
Barton County
48.79
2
9
Warren, Jarell
Oklahoma
48.96
1
10
Nix, Daniel
Oklahoma
49.08
1
11
Collins, Bryan
Northern Iowa
49.11
2
12
Pyron, Montrell
North Texas
49.19
1
13
Smith, Justin
Tulsa
49.21
2
14
Davis, Matt
Tulsa
49.36
3
15
Clements, Isiah
Texas-Arlington
49.49
2
16
Albrecht, Corey
Northern Iowa
50.07
3
17
Sweeney, Chris
Oklahoma
50.42
3
18
Sams, Russell
North Texas
51.32
3
19
Gibson, Ryan
Oklahoma State
56.37
3
--
Njelka, Mulando
Oral Roberts
DNF
3
--
Williams, LaToy
Texas Tech
DNF
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davidson, Matt
Texas Tech
1:53.61
1
2
Azis, Girts
Unattached
1:53.81
1
3
Boone, Jacob
Oklahoma
1:53.94
1
4
Robinson, Dwight
Texas-Arlington
1:54.12
1
5
Harasyn, Eric
Oklahoma
1:54.91
1
6
Morrow, Steven
Tulsa
1:55.25
1
7
Roberts, Michael
Oral Roberts
1:55.49
1
8
Slaymaker, Kyle
Northern Iowa
1:55.57
1
9
Rene, Anthony
Texas-Arlington
1:55.58
1
10
Lagat, Jonah
Oral Roberts
1:56.03
1
11
McNiff, Brad
Oklahoma State
1:56.54
1
12
Davis, Zach
Texas-Arlington
1:56.69
1
13
Knipp, Andrew
Texas-Arlington
1:57.00
1
14
Craddick, Mike
Northern Iowa
1:57.21
1
15
Hayes, LaCarl
Barton County
1:57.39
1
16
Samuels, Peter
Texas-Arlington
1:57.61
1
17
Hemby, Holton
Texas-Arlington
1:57.62
1
18
Nicolls, Bobby
Oklahoma
1:57.85
1
19
Sumner, Andrew
North Texas
1:58.14
1
20
Schwarzkopf, Heinz
Texas-Arlington
1:58.54
1
21
Williams, Willie
Barton County
1:58.75
1
22
Ortiz, Michael
North Texas
1:58.78
1
23
Ahmed, Bashir
Barton County
1:59.15
1
24
Woods, Tomahl
Texas-Arlington
1:59.91
1
25
Clement, Tony
Oklahoma
2:00.48
1
26
Moreland, Kelsey
Oklahoma
2:00.53
1
27
Grier, Eddie
Barton County
2:00.94
1
28
Eidt, Derek
Tulsa
2:01.43
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Hare, Chris
Tulsa
3:53.39
1
2
Martin, Bill
Tulsa
3:55.66
1
3
Dekker, Kyle
Tulsa
3:57.02
1
4
Nicolls, Bobby
Oklahoma
3:57.70
1
5
Fritz, Brady
Northern Iowa
3:58.61
1
6
Nelson, Andrew
Northern Iowa
3:58.85
1
7
Mayes, Clay
Oklahoma
4:02.65
1
8
Milles, Nathan
Texas Tech
4:04.04
1
9
Lagat, Jonah
Oral Roberts
4:04.92
1
10
Schmidt, Klaus
Oklahoma State
4:05.77
1
11
McNiff, Brad
Oklahoma State
4:07.01
1
12
Peters, Matt
North Texas
4:07.36
1
13
Widener, Cody
Texas-Arlington
4:07.75
1
14
Nelson, Mark
Oklahoma State
4:10.89
1
15
Quinones, Zachery
Texas Tech
4:16.26
1
16
Rowin, Alex
Oral Roberts
4:20.68
1
17
Davidson, Mark
Tulsa
4:24.33
1
18
McConnell, Partick
Tulsa
4:36.33
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chirchir, David
Oklahoma State
8:28.37
1
2
Watts, Daniel
Oklahoma State
8:37.98
1
3
Larimer, Ross
Oklahoma
8:41.89
1
4
Manilafasha, Joseph
Oklahoma State
8:41.92
1
5
Chebaibai, Joseph
Oral Roberts
8:52.73
1
6
Kight, Jeremy
Texas Tech
8:56.54
1
7
Wood, Peter
Oklahoma State
8:58.17
1
8
Boston, David
Texas Tech
8:59.52
1
9
Koech, Shadrack
Oral Roberts
9:00.12
1
10
Milles, Nathan
Texas Tech
9:00.51
1
11
Perez, Matthew
Oklahoma State
9:02.22
1
12
Wade, Chase
Texas Tech
9:04.98
1
13
Zura, Zach
Texas-Arlington
9:13.28
1
14
Quinones, Zachery
Texas Tech
9:16.13
1
15
Harris, Brad
Tulsa
9:16.29
1
16
Yuen, Garrett
Texas-Arlington
9:30.10
1
17
Gill, Aaron
Texas-Arlington
9:39.75
1
--
Little, Ryan
Oklahoma State
DNF
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hyde, Jansen
Texas Tech
13.85
+1.8
1
2
Harris, Aleec
Barton County
14.15
+1.8
1
3
Fisher, D'Andre
Oklahoma
14.21
+1.8
1
4
Tucker, Brandon
Texas Tech
14.27
+1.8
1
5
Hill, Tarique
Barton County
14.39
+1.8
1
6
Puls, Channing
Northern Iowa
14.77w
+2.3
2
7
McDowell, Ryan
Texas Tech
14.94w
+2.3
2
8
Reed, Jonathan
Oral Roberts
15.08w
+2.3
2
9
Lynn, Scott
Northern Iowa
15.21w
+2.3
2
10
Taylor, Kolton
Tulsa
16.14w
+2.3
2
11
Cloud, Jared
Texas-Arlington
17.35w
+2.3
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mason, Jamele
Texas Tech
51.49
1
2
Dennis, Lane
Eri Athletics
52.55
1
3
Tucker, Brandon
Texas Tech
53.57
2
4
Hyde, Jansen
Texas Tech
53.65
1
5
White, Steven
North Texas
53.66
1
6
Offerman, Greg
Northern Iowa
53.69
1
7
Jones, Trayvion
Oklahoma
54.42
2
8
Gibson, Jeffery
Oral Roberts
54.50
2
9
Liad, Justin
North Texas
54.79
2
10
Peart, Andre
Barton County
54.91
1
11
Hammel, Dennis
Northern Iowa
55.46
2
12
Fitter, David
Tulsa
56.08
2
13
Williams, Aundrea
Texas-Arlington
57.20
1
14
Chandler, Cameron
Texas-Arlington
58.73
2
15
Carson, Zac
Barton County
1:00.72
2
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Texas-Arlington
41.18
1
2
Relay Team
Barton County
41.20
1
3
Relay Team
Northern Iowa
41.61
1
4
Relay Team
Tulsa
42.20
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Oklahoma
3:13.34
1
2
Relay Team
Tulsa
3:13.34
1
3
Relay Team
Oklahoma
3:13.38
1
4
Relay Team
Northern Iowa
3:14.71
1
5
Relay Team
Texas-Arlington
3:19.72
1
6
Relay Team
Barton County
3:22.06
1
7
Relay Team
Texas-Arlington
3:22.46
1
8
Relay Team
Northern Iowa
3:23.53
1
9
Relay Team
Oklahoma
3:28.09
1
10
Relay Team
Tulsa
3:30.97
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alonso, Max
Barton County
17.11m
(56'1.5)
1
2
Menges, Tyler
Texas Tech
17.01m
(55'9.5)
1
3
Romero, Justin
Northern Iowa
16.37m
(53'8.25)
1
4
Marcoccia, Matt
Barton County
16.15m
(52'11.75)
1
5
Williams, Jordan
Northern Iowa
15.55m
(51'0)
1
6
Lhamonie, David
Barton County
14.40m
(47'2.75)
1
7
Dugan, Corwin
Tulsa
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
8
Sirles, Aaron
North Texas
13.72m
(45'0)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alonso, Max
Barton County
52.64m
(172'8.25)
1
2
Griffen, Avery
Barton County
51.75m
(169'9.25)
1
3
Weeks, Allen
Northern Iowa
50.19m
(164'7.75)
1
4
Hurt, Tanner
Northern Iowa
48.69m
(159'8.75)
1
5
Williams, Jordan
Northern Iowa
48.51m
(159'1.75)
1
6
Afriyie, Frank
Barton County
45.13m
(148'0.75)
1
7
McDaniel, Brett
Texas Tech
44.17m
(144'10.75)
1
8
Smith, Clayton
Texas Tech
40.97m
(134'4.75)
1
9
Sirles, Aaron
North Texas
39.46m
(129'5.5)
1
10
Ledbetter, Colton
Oklahoma Baptist
37.92m
(124'4.75)
1
11
Dugan, Corwin
Tulsa
34.59m
(113'5.75)
1
--
Marcoccia, Matt
Barton County
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Kolton
Tulsa
41.29m
(135'5.5)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Singh, KP
Oklahoma
61.67m
(202'3.75)
1
2
Hurt, Tanner
Northern Iowa
55.52m
(182'1.75)
1
3
Mitchell, Holden
Oklahoma
52.41m
(171'11.25)
1
4
Mauldin, Thomas
Barton County
48.10m
(157'9.5)
1
5
Griffen, Avery
Barton County
46.96m
(154'0.75)
1
6
Lhamonie, David
Barton County
46.21m
(151'7.25)
1
7
Ledbetter, Colton
Oklahoma Baptist
41.40m
(135'9.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Snyder, Kevin
Oklahoma
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
2
Ross, Carmetrick
Barton County
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
3
Morris, Julian
Northern Iowa
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
4
Turner, Justin
Texas Tech
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
5
Wehr, Jordan
North Texas
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
6
Cloud, Jared
Texas-Arlington
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
--
Green, Nick
Texas Tech
NH
(--)
1
--
Romero, Roman
North Texas
NH
(--)
1
--
Papagno, Josh
North Texas
NH
(--)
1
--
Thompson, Aaron
Oklahoma
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chafausipo, Clive
Oral Roberts
7.28m
(23'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Madkins, Alex
Oklahoma
7.20m
(23'7.25)
nwi
1
3
Toombs, Chris
Barton County
7.11m
(23'3.75)
nwi
1
4
Cole, Alvin
Northern Iowa
6.98m
(22'10.75)
nwi
1
5
Mata, Keaton
Texas-Arlington
6.96m
(22'10)
nwi
1
6
Ross, Carmetrick
Barton County
6.95m
(22'9.5)
nwi
1
7
Green, Nick
Texas Tech
6.80m
(22'3.5)
nwi
1
8
Brown, Fredrick
Oral Roberts
6.73m
(22'0.75)
nwi
1
9
Mungwari, Lionel
Texas-Arlington
6.70m
(21'11.75)
nwi
1
10
Bucalo, Rozle
Northern Iowa
6.61m
(21'8)
nwi
1
11
Walder, Eric
Unattached
6.60m
(21'7.75)
nwi
1
12
Bacon, Lonnie
North Texas
6.34m
(20'9.5)
nwi
1
13
Romero, Roman
North Texas
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
14
Sementelli, Alex
Tulsa
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ross, Floyd
Barton County
15.62m
(51'2.75)
nwi
1
2
Moon, Marco
Oklahoma
15.50m
(50'10)
nwi
1
3
Bacon, Lonnie
North Texas
14.89m
(48'10)
nwi
1
4
Hammonds, Bernard
Texas Tech
13.54m
(44'5)
nwi
1
--
Toombs, Chris
Barton County
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whitt, Jack
Oral Roberts
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
2
Gehrke, Dustin
Oral Roberts
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
3
Rodriguez, Jeff
Texas-Arlington
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
4
Hayes, Wade
Texas-Arlington
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
5
Spiva, Boston
Texas Tech
4.75m
(15'7)
1
6
Papagno, Josh
North Texas
4.75m
(15'7)
1
7
Webb, Jonathan
Oklahoma
4.75m
(15'7)
1
7
Gordeneer, Matt
Grand Valley Sta
4.75m
(15'7)
1
9
Miller, Joel
Oral Roberts
4.75m
(15'7)
1
10
Phillips, Dustin
North Texas
4.60m
(15'1)
1
11
Dennis, Quinton
Grand Valley Sta
4.60m
(15'1)
1
12
Leland, Kevin
Grand Valley Sta
4.45m
(14'7)
1
--
Wilson, Kelly
Texas Tech
NH
(--)
1
--
Carswell, Cory
Texas-Arlington
NH
(--)
1
--
Roffey, Cameron
Oklahoma
NH
(--)
1
--
Montgomery, Garrett
Texas-Arlington
NH
(--)
1
--
Fisher, Travis
Grand Valley Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Jerlie, Jared
Oral Roberts
NH
(--)
1
--
Wehr, Jordan
North Texas
NH
(--)
1
--
Doddridge, Jeremy
Texas Tech
NH
(--)
1
--
Miller, Max
Texas Tech
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Sherine
Oklahoma
11.70
+0.0
1
2
Cole, Leslie
Unattached
11.72
+0.0
1
3
Walker, Jalesa
Oklahoma
11.84w
+2.7
2
4
Walls, Jasmine
Texas-Arlington
11.95
+0.0
1
5
Wesh, Marlena
Oklahoma
11.96
+0.0
1
6
Reynolds, Shannon
Texas-Arlington
12.13
+0.0
1
7
Jackson, Candace
Texas Tech
12.21
+0.0
1
8
Gay, Natasha
Barton County
12.55
+0.0
1
9
McDougald, DeAngela
Barton County
12.60w
+2.7
2
10
Carson, Kristen
Oklahoma
12.61w
+2.7
2
11
Wieck, Jamie
Northern Iowa
12.62w
+2.7
2
12
Guerra, Andie
Texas-Arlington
12.89w
+2.7
2
13
Bruner, Alexandria
Oklahoma State
14.36w
+2.7
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cole, Leslie
Unattached
23.90
+1.6
1
2
Wells, Sherine
Oklahoma
24.09
+1.6
1
3
Walker, Jalesa
Oklahoma
24.41
+1.7
2
4
Smith, Ciara
North Texas
24.58
+1.7
2
5
Wills, Ashley
Tulsa
24.59
+1.6
1
6
Barnes, Missy
North Texas
24.61
+1.7
2
7
Wesh, Marlena
Oklahoma
24.85
+1.6
1
8
Simmons, Jasmine
Oklahoma
24.86
+0.9
3
9
Guion-Firmin, Lenora
Tulsa
24.98
+1.7
2
10
Sims, Lashada
Barton County
24.99
+0.9
3
11
Schuster, Caroline
Tulsa
25.12
+0.9
3
12
Chambers, Sierra
Barton County
25.17
+1.7
2
13
Simanek, Jamie
Texas Tech
25.64
+0.9
3
14
Moore, Janesa
North Texas
25.65
+0.9
3
15
Gay, Natasha
Barton County
25.71
+0.9
3
16
McDougald, DeAngela
Barton County
25.88
+0.9
3
17
Jones, Demeeka
Oklahoma
25.94w
+2.2
4
18
Gierke, Lindsay
Northern Iowa
25.97w
+2.2
4
19
Ford, Jessica
Tulsa
26.04
+0.9
3
20
Stipe, Dani
Northern Iowa
26.23
+1.7
2
21
Johannesen, Claire
Northern Iowa
26.38
+1.2
5
22
Steel, Brianna
Tulsa
27.02
+1.2
5
23
Lindaman, Lauren
Northern Iowa
27.58
+1.2
5
24
Kilgore, Raquel
Texas-Arlington
27.86
+1.2
5
25
Brooks, Krysten
Texas-Arlington
28.05
+1.2
5
26
Bruner, Alexandria
Oklahoma State
31.33
+1.2
5
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mace, Jennifer
Tulsa
54.45
1
2
Smith, Ciara
North Texas
55.45
1
3
Bruno, Hadassah
Barton County
55.80
2
4
Evans, Taylor
Texas Tech
56.00
1
5
Alexander, Erica
Texas Tech
56.43
1
6
Powell, Racquell
Tulsa
57.17
2
7
Cameron, Sam
Northern Iowa
57.22
1
8
Smith, DeAndrea
Texas-Arlington
57.27
2
9
Graham, Meshawn
Texas Tech
57.29
2
10
Kindelsperger, Ellen
Northern Iowa
57.79
2
11
Culbertson, Brittany
Texas-Arlington
58.21
2
12
Clarke, Trudeann
Texas Tech
59.22
1
13
Johannesen, Claire
Northern Iowa
59.23
2
14
Iwunze, Sandra
Texas Tech
59.73
1
15
Farrow, Fallyn
North Texas
59.98
2
16
Hyter, Bethany
Barton County
1:00.34
2
17
Boleware, Jonisha
Texas Tech
1:00.90
1
18
Cotton, Jasmine
Oral Roberts
1:09.06
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Katie
Tulsa
2:08.25
1
2
Hosch, Holli
Northern Iowa
2:08.92
1
3
Rolle, Shelleyeka
Barton County
2:13.46
1
4
Bailey, Devin
Texas Tech
2:13.75
1
5
Cleland, Melanie
Tulsa
2:14.38
1
6
Abuto, Esther
Texas-Arlington
2:14.45
1
7
Jackson, Shannon
Texas Tech
2:14.47
1
8
Carey, Jennifer
Texas-Arlington
2:15.31
1
9
Andrews, Brandi
Oklahoma State
2:15.56
1
10
Gaspard, Kisha
Texas-Arlington
2:15.60
1
11
Ferguson, Molly
Oklahoma
2:15.68
1
12
Dietz, Sara
North Texas
2:15.81
1
13
Wilkins, Lindsey
Northern Iowa
2:15.87
1
14
Thomas, Marrisa
Oral Roberts
2:16.11
1
15
Crain, Natalie
Oklahoma
2:17.69
1
16
Macpherson, Sarah
Tulsa
2:17.69
1
17
Paz, Marissa
Texas-Arlington
2:18.03
1
18
Dunn, Monica
North Texas
2:18.84
1
19
Ford, Perri
Texas-Arlington
2:19.44
1
20
Hicks, Danisha
Texas-Arlington
2:20.04
1
21
Ashcraft, Cassidy
Oral Roberts
2:23.41
1
22
Hagood, Kallie
North Texas
2:23.52
1
23
Piles, Tara
North Texas
2:32.06
1
24
Hermes, Chelsea
North Texas
2:32.77
1
--
Rigsby, Tayler
Tulsa
DNF
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelley, Lana
Tulsa
4:33.54
1
2
Scott, Ashley
Tulsa
4:38.01
1
3
Olsen, Carly
Northern Iowa
4:40.50
1
4
Rollins, Jaclyn
Tulsa
4:43.55
1
5
Schrunk, Caedryn
Northern Iowa
4:44.45
1
6
Caballero, Maria
Unattached
4:49.42
1
7
Adamiec, Marta
Oral Roberts
4:50.32
1
8
Huddleston, Erin
Tulsa
4:54.75
1
9
Westervelt, Kaci
Texas Tech
4:55.18
1
10
Kean, Amanda
North Texas
5:04.65
1
11
Anderson, Sallie
North Texas
5:07.57
1
12
Kutac, Carleigh
North Texas
5:10.97
1
13
Workman, Sarah
North Texas
5:22.36
1
14
Sanders, Aven
Oklahoma State
5:48.08
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ndasym, Sheilah
Oral Roberts
10:08.33
1
2
Hanna, Victoria
Oklahoma State
10:08.51
1
3
Campos, Jacqueline
Oklahoma State
10:13.19
1
4
Funke, Melanie
Oklahoma State
10:19.85
1
5
Goldsmith, Alyse
Oklahoma State
10:20.16
1
6
Westervelt, Kaci
Texas Tech
10:27.84
1
7
Kujawa, Kate
Oklahoma State
10:27.88
1
8
Willingham, Meagan
Texas Tech
10:54.21
1
9
Priebe, Katherine
Texas Tech
10:54.22
1
10
McKeehan, Amanda
Texas Tech
11:37.87
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Greaves, Latoya
Oklahoma
13.23w
+2.3
1
2
Adams, Alysha
North Texas
13.43w
+2.3
1
3
Smith, Tori
Texas Tech
13.56w
+2.3
1
4
Heath, Latoya
Oklahoma
13.84w
+2.3
1
5
Grimes, Katie
Texas Tech
14.09w
+2.3
1
6
Jones, Demeeka
Oklahoma
14.15w
+2.3
1
7
Simanek, Jamie
Texas Tech
14.19w
+2.3
1
8
Greve, Roxie
Texas Tech
15.01
+1.0
2
9
Lindaman, Lauren
Northern Iowa
15.20
+1.0
2
10
Brooks, Krysten
Texas-Arlington
15.29
+1.0
2
11
McConnell, Claire
Oklahoma
15.33
+1.0
2
12
Kotey, Natasha
Oklahoma
15.63
+1.0
2
13
Gierke, Lindsay
Northern Iowa
15.66
+1.0
2
14
Johnson, Sydney
Texas-Arlington
16.86
+1.0
2
15
Kilgore, Raquel
Texas-Arlington
18.89w
+2.3
1
--
Wyatt, Taylor
Oklahoma
DQ
+1.0
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pierson, Roshunda
North Texas
1:00.73
1
2
Greggs, Natasha
Barton County
1:01.75
1
2
Thompson, Doxie
Texas-Arlington
1:01.75
1
4
Smith, Tori
Texas Tech
1:03.19
1
5
Turner, Megan
Texas-Arlington
1:03.52
1
6
McCarthy, Emily
Northern Iowa
1:04.46
1
7
Grimes, Katie
Texas Tech
1:05.49
1
8
Walker, Ashley
Oral Roberts
1:07.80
1
--
Shaddox, Shawn
Northern Iowa
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Texas Tech
45.53
1
2
Relay Team
Tulsa
46.45
1
3
Relay Team
Oral Roberts
46.75
1
4
Relay Team
Barton County
46.80
1
5
Relay Team
Northern Iowa
48.18
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Tulsa
3:45.85
1
2
Relay Team
Northern Iowa
3:49.94
1
3
Relay Team
Texas-Arlington
3:51.75
1
4
Relay Team
Tulsa
4:01.22
1
5
Relay Team
Oral Roberts
4:06.24
1
6
Relay Team
Northern Iowa
4:09.15
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shump, Karen
Oklahoma
16.38m
(53'8.75)
1
2
Brooks, Tia
Oklahoma
15.69m
(51'5.5)
1
3
Borman, Brittany
Oklahoma
14.66m
(48'1)
1
4
Backel, Amy
Oklahoma
14.65m
(48'0.75)
1
5
Talbert, Rachel
Oral Roberts
13.62m
(44'8)
1
6
Sukovaty, Kelsey
Northern Iowa
13.59m
(44'7)
1
7
Harms, Traci
Northern Iowa
13.57m
(44'6.25)
1
8
Kromminga, Kaitlin
Northern Iowa
12.99m
(42'7.25)
1
9
Nnokwam, Emily
Barton County
11.17m
(36'7.75)
1
10
Sonnier, Tamika
Oklahoma Baptist
11.15m
(36'6.75)
1
11
Bostick, Daysha
Oral Roberts
9.48m
(31'1)
1
--
Okafor, Ifeatu
Texas Tech
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Talbert, Rachel
Oral Roberts
53.25m
(174'8.25)
1
2
Okolie, Ozioma
Texas Tech
46.30m
(151'10.75)
1
3
Okafor, Ifeatu
Texas Tech
44.78m
(146'10.75)
1
4
Nnokwam, Emily
Barton County
43.69m
(143'4)
1
5
Henrichs, Alyssa
Oklahoma State
40.04m
(131'4.25)
1
6
Klein, Kelsey
Tulsa
39.83m
(130'8)
1
7
Boisse, Olivia
Oklahoma Baptist
39.33m
(129'0.25)
1
8
Dowsett, Christena
North Texas
35.76m
(117'3.75)
1
9
Bolom, Morgan
Tulsa
33.81m
(110'11)
1
10
Stremel, Jenna
Barton County
31.81m
(104'4.25)
1
11
Maley, Kimberly
Oklahoma Baptist
31.24m
(102'5.75)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Backel, Amy
Oklahoma
51.61m
(169'3.75)
1
2
Penner, Katelyn
Oklahoma
45.69m
(149'10.75)
1
3
Prinsen, Emily
Northern Iowa
39.13m
(128'4.5)
1
4
Imhof, Carolin
Tulsa
37.70m
(123'8.25)
1
5
VanderHolt, Rachel
Northern Iowa
34.84m
(114'3.5)
1
6
Switzer, Sabrena
Oklahoma State
32.91m
(107'11.5)
1
7
Steel, Brianna
Tulsa
32.11m
(105'4)
1
8
Chamberlin, Lydia
Tulsa
29.64m
(97'2.75)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johansson, Mikaela
Arla IF
54.46m
(178'8)
1
2
Landers, Courtney
Northern Iowa
53.62m
(175'11)
1
3
Okolie, Ozioma
Texas Tech
52.04m
(170'8.75)
1
4
Harms, Traci
Northern Iowa
49.35m
(161'10.75)
1
5
Klein, Kelsey
Tulsa
47.41m
(155'6.5)
1
6
Maley, Kimberly
Oklahoma Baptist
45.73m
(150'0.25)
1
7
Boisse, Olivia
Oklahoma Baptist
43.64m
(143'2)
1
8
Belisle, Rachel
Barton County
42.85m
(140'7)
1
9
Bolom, Morgan
Tulsa
42.16m
(138'3.75)
1
10
Nnokwam, Emily
Barton County
40.93m
(134'3.25)
1
11
Henrichs, Alyssa
Oklahoma State
40.35m
(132'4.5)
1
12
Jaspar, Mykka
Oklahoma State
37.43m
(122'9.5)
1
13
Lewis, Jessica
Oklahoma State
36.22m
(118'9.75)
1
14
Stremel, Jenna
Barton County
34.50m
(113'2.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Prikryl, Suzy
North Texas
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
1
Chamberlin, Lydia
Tulsa
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Goodman, Chelsea
Oklahoma
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Rice, Kristen
Oklahoma
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Johns, Nichelle
Oklahoma
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
--
Thompson, Haley
North Texas
NH
(--)
1
--
Wyatt, Taylor
Oklahoma
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Polk, Tori
Unattached
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
2
Simmons, Jasmine
Oklahoma
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
3
Austin, Ashley
North Texas
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
4
Short, LaTanya
Oral Roberts
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
5
Carson, Kristen
Oklahoma
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Wieck, Jamie
Northern Iowa
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
7
DiLullo, Veronica
Texas Tech
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
8
Imhof, Carolin
Tulsa
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
9
Stipe, Dani
Northern Iowa
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
10
Guerra, Andie
Texas-Arlington
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
11
Steel, Brianna
Tulsa
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
12
Murphy, Jessica
Oklahoma State
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
13
Grimes, Katie
Texas Tech
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
14
Johnson, Kelli
North Texas
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
15
McConnell, Claire
Oklahoma
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
15
Lindaman, Lauren
Northern Iowa
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
17
Hermes, Chelsea
North Texas
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
18
Kilgore, Raquel
Texas-Arlington
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
19
Kotey, Natasha
Oklahoma
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DiLullo, Veronica
Texas Tech
12.05m
(39'6.25)
nwi
1
--
Heath, Latoya
Oklahoma
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Johnson, Kelli
North Texas
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stoever, Katie
Oral Roberts
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
2
Pappas, Sarah
Oklahoma
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
3
McKerchie, Emily
Grand Valley Sta
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
4
Delka, Kellie
North Texas
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
5
Kettelhut, Christi
Grand Valley Sta
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
6
Clancy, Caitlin
Tulsa
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
7
Wise, Alanna
Texas Tech
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
8
Gibbs, Jessie
Texas Tech
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
9
Ramsey, Sarah
Oral Roberts
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
9
Reynolds, Amy
Grand Valley Sta
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
--
Marks, Lauren
Texas-Arlington
NH
(--)
1
--
Nash, Sammy
Texas-Arlington
NH
(--)
1
--
Hollingsworth, Shelley
North Texas
NH
(--)
1
--
Bell, Charvia
North Texas
NH
(--)
1
--
Kuksa, Jocelyn
Grand Valley Sta
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#oklahoma
#john
#jacobs
#invitational
More news
2011 Results - Missouri Valley Indoor Championships
380 shares:
Oklahoma John Jacobs Outdoor Invitational
,
Arla IF
,
Barton Community College - Great Bend, Kansas
,
Eri Athletics
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Northern Iowa Track and Field and Cross Country - Cedar Falls, Iowa
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
4
2022
1
2017
1
2015
116
2014
1
84
2013
11
114
2012
5
44
2011
1
15
2010
14
2009
5
3
2008
6
3
2007
3
2
2006
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#oklahoma
#john
#jacobs
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!